logo

Gilles-Sweet Elementary Staff

Name Position Extension
Margaret Arbogast Fifth Grade Teacher 2128
Hal Bean Educational Aide
Barbara Bilinsky  Educational Aide
Barbara J. Brady Principal 2100
Mary Brancatelli Educational Student Monitor
Adam Whitney Sweeper/Cleaner
Valerie Buher Intervention Specialist 2164
Anne Marie Carey Speech Pathologist
Lauren Chapman Third Grade Teacher 2169
Bridget Chambers Fourth Grade Teacher 2119
Pete Cibulskas Band/General Music Teacher 4123
Graham Codney Computer/Technology Teacher 2154
Mary Jo Cooper Library Media Specialist 2115
Laura Davis Intervention Specialist 2114
Jill Davis Intervention Specialist 2114
Sarah Eppler First Grade Teacher 2178
Amanda Faris Second Grade Teacher 2179
Austin Fleischer Third Grade Teacher 2138
Caroline Gallagher Third Grade Teacher 2135
Irene Gallas Second Grade Teacher 2129
Valerie Garcia First Grade Teacher 2123
Samuel Goldberg First Grade Teacher 2126
Pat Halligan Educational Aide
Diana Hill Food Service Leader 4120
Nancy Holder Title I Reading Teacher 2155
Marilyn Horstman Intervention Specialist 2197
Anne Howe Music Teacher/Choir 2156
Olivia Hvizdos First Grade Teacher 2140
Jennifer Hyatt Gifted & Talented Teacher 2132
Benjamin Isabell  Custodian
Dennis Johnson Head Custodian 2106
Gail Keitlen Fifth Grade Teacher 2136
Emily Kenney Fourth Grade Teacher 2146
Mauni Khoury Psychologist 4108
Allison Klodnick Physical Education Teacher 2168
Melissa Koenig First Grade Teacher 2127
Cheryl Kotlarsic Second Grade Teacher 2131
Matthew J. Krivak Associate Principal 2101
Nathan Kull Physical Education Teacher 2167
Megan Lamb Third Grade Teacher 2139
Kiersten Lehman Third Grade Teacher 2134
Jeffrey Lefevre Art Teacher 2161
Jayne Linch Intervention Specialist 2166
Hillery Needham Orchestra Teacher 4125
Daniel Maeder Title I Tutor 2118
Terry Mazzolini Educational Aide
Amanda McDevitt Intervention Specialist 2173
Emily Miller First Grade Teacher 2122
Pat Monachino Educational Aide
Mary Newby Educational Student Monitor
Colleen O'Toole Educational Aide
Amanda Peck Sweeper/Cleaner
Colleen Petruzzi  Third Grade Teacher 2163
Jaclyn Pieffer Food Service Assistant
Laura Ponsart Fourth Grade Teacher 2153
Jessica Potraffke Intervention Specialist 2162
Nicole Pruente Fourth Grade Teacher 2116
Elizabeth Ptaszek-Templeton Fifth Grade Teacher 2125
Rosemarie Randall Educational Aide
Candace Ristagno  Secretary to the Associate Principal 2103
Courtney Rushnok Third Grade Teacher 2120
Jennifer Sanow Food Services Assistant
Mary Salco Fifth Grade Teacher 2137
Erin Samide Educational Aide
Kris Schirhart Math Tutor 2145
Brian Schulenberg Fifth Grade Teacher 2144
Meredith Schulte School Counselor 2102
Lauren Scotta Second Grade Teacher 2124
Michelle Seghi Second Grade Teacher 2143
Katie Shaffer Educational Aide
Kerry Sheldon Intervention Specialist 2133
Jennifer Sheridan Speech Pathologist Pre-K-3 2171
Lisa Sobera Fourth Grade Teacher 2141
Katyana Speckman Food Service Assistant 4120
Pat Stadnik Educational Aide
Amy Stevens Second Grade Teacher 2130
Nancy Stoessner Educational Student Monitor
Leah Taylor Educational Aide
Laura Toner Fourth Grade Teacher 2148
Sandra Vetrovsky Secretary to the Principal 2104
Erica Wiegand School Nurse LPN 2109
Bryan Weir Fifth Grade Teacher 2152
Megan Wellman Psychologist 2108
Diane Williams Reading Tutor 2111
Mary Williams Sweeper/Cleaner
Abby Wilson Educational Aide
Meghan Zeleznik Special Education Tutor 2194
Tiffany Zemek ESL Teacher 2192
Lisa Zeszotek Library/Media Technician 2177
Tweets
Visit Our District and Experience the Fairview Advantage in Action.
2016-03-14T15:19:18+00:00
Visit Our District and Experience the Fairview Advantage in Action.